Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Australien A. Minter Australien W. Turnbull | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Tschechoslowakei J. Strnadová Finnland P. Thoren | 4 | 2 | | | | | Schweiz E. Krapl Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
| Schweiz E. Krapl Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel | 6 | 6 | | | | | Schweiz E. Krapl Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Antonoplis Vereinigte Staaten J. Thomas | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | Japan M. Kidowaki Vereinigte Staaten H. Na | 3 | 1 | | |
| Hongkong 1959 P. Hy Japan E. Inoue | 7 | 6 | | | | | Hongkong 1959 P. Hy Japan E. Inoue | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Loosemore Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Simpkin | 3 | 0 | | | | 7 | Japan M. Kidowaki Vereinigte Staaten H. Na | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
7 | Japan M. Kidowaki Vereinigte Staaten H. Na | 6 | 6 | | | | | Schweiz E. Krapl Vereinigte Staaten M. Werdel | 5 | 4 | |
| | | 3 | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie Kanada J. Hetherington | 7 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie Kanada J. Hetherington | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien D. Jones Hongkong 1959 P. Moreno | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | Australien D. Jones Hongkong 1959 P. Moreno | 3 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Bartlett Vereinigte Staaten S. Bartlett | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | 3 | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie Kanada J. Hetherington | w. | o. | |
| Australien M. Bowrey Neuseeland C. Toleafoa | 1 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Belgien S. Appelmans Belgien S. Wasserman | | | | |
| Belgien S. Appelmans Belgien S. Wasserman | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Belgien S. Appelmans Belgien S. Wasserman | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| Singapur L. Liong Singapur N. Zainal | 1 | 0 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Allen Frankreich S. Amiach | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Allen Frankreich S. Amiach | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Durie Kanada J. Hetherington | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Australien L. Field Vereinigte Staaten A. May | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Frankreich P. Paradis Frankreich C. Suire | 4 | 1 | |
| Australien K.-A. Guse Vereinigte Staaten A. Ivan | 4 | 2 | | | | 8 | Australien L. Field Vereinigte Staaten A. May | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
| Frankreich P. Paradis Frankreich C. Suire | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | Frankreich P. Paradis Frankreich C. Suire | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Australien K. Godridge Japan M. Miyauchi | 1 | 6 | 3 | | | | Frankreich P. Paradis Frankreich C. Suire | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich B. Borneo Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | 4 | Australien M. Jaggard Neuseeland J. Richardson | 3 | 2 | | |
| Irland L. O’Halloran Brasilien 1968 T. Zambrzycki | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich B. Borneo Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Australien M. Jaggard Neuseeland J. Richardson | 7 | 6 | | |
| | | Frankreich P. Paradis Frankreich C. Suire | 6 | 3 | 7 |
5 | Australien J.-A. Faull Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | 2 | Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| Japan A. Kijimuta Japan Y. Koizumi | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | 5 | Australien J.-A. Faull Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Peru P. Vasquez Argentinien A. Villagrán | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | Japan E. Okagawa Japan N. Sato | 2 | 1 | | |
| Japan E. Okagawa Japan N. Sato | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | 5 | Australien J.-A. Faull Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 2 | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik S. Frankl Japan T. Takagi | 5 | 6 | 1 | | | | 2 | Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien T. Morton Osterreich B. Reinstadler | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | Australien T. Morton Osterreich B. Reinstadler | 3 | 6 | | |
| 2 | Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 6 | 7 | | |
| |